Privacy Statement of Oxygen Property

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organisation like Oxygen Property.

Our principal activity is a Real Estate Agency

Our privacy policy covers Oxygen Property Pty Ltd T/as Oxygen Property and any subsidiaries of Oxygen Property Pty Ltd T/as Oxygen Property and our Web site:www.oxygenproperty.com.au

You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

We do not use cookies on our Web site.

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

We do not collect any personal data from our visitors when they use our services unless; they request a service or a reply from us.

Personal information collected and used in order to provide future potential clients our services will not be disclosed to any third party without the consent of the party concerned.

Under the Privacy Act 1988 , you may request access to your personal information that is held by, or on behalf of Oxygen Property. To access this personal data collected and purposes for which they are used; or if you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

In writing to:

The Principal of Oxygen Property Mr. Adrian Gurney Level 1, Suite 2 / 22 Mason Street, Newport VIC 3015

By Phone: (during office hours)

03 9398 0888, by Fax: 03 9398 0333,

By Email: info@oxygenproperty.com.au

If you remain unsatisfied with our response to any matter, you may wish to contact: The Consumer Protection Advice Line 1300 30 40 54

Register for an event
Register for updates
Subscribe to our newsletter
Rental Applications
We proudly support
We proudly sponsor Free the Bears